Bus Routes

Keysborough/Dingley

STOP NAME A.M. P.M. WED
Depart Killester 3.40 3.00
Centre Dandenong Road (bus stop past Howard Rd) 7.40 3.50 3.10
Centre Dandenong and Marcus Road (outside Dingley PS) 7.41 3.51 3.11
Corrigan Road (Keyborough Hotel) 7.47 3.57 3.17
Corrigan Road (near Resurrection PS) 7.48 3.58 3.18
Corrigan and Putt Road 7.49 3.59 3.19
Liverpool Drive and Ferntree Way 7.51 4.01 3.21
Beauvorno Avenue and Beach Court 7.52 4.02 3.22
Sunnyvale Crescent and Stanley Road 7.57 4.17 3.37
Corner Sunnyvale Crescent & Coram Court 7.58 4.18 3.38
Outside Keysborough CFA Fire Station (on Chapel Rd) 8.00 4.20 3.40
Corner Tyers Lane and Burnham Court 8.02 4.22 3.42
Somerfield Drive 8.03 4.23 3.43
Perry Road (bus stop before Westwood) 8.05 4.25 3.45
Perry Road ( after Church Road) 8.06 4.26 3.46
Stackpoole and Chandler Roads 8.08 4.28 3.48
Thomas and Rich Streets 8.09 4.29 3.49
Rich and Buckley Streets 8.10 4.30 3.50
Buckley and Wall Streets 8.11 4.31 3.51
Arrive at Killester College 8.21

Endeavour Hills A.M.

STOP NAME A.M.
Heatherton Road (Medical centre) 7.20
Heatherton Road and Fisher Crescent 7.21
Heatherton Road and Menzies Avenue 7.22
Heatherton Road and Khalil Avenue 7.25
Endeavour Hills Shoping Centre Bus Park 7.30
Heatherton Road and James Cook Drive 7.32
Stud Road Bus Stop 7.36
Brady Road and Pedder Court (opp) 7.38
Brady Road (Loch Road) Dandenong North 7.39
Gladstone (Cnr Park Road) Dandenong North 7.41
Gladstone Road (Opp Murray Road) Dandenong North 7.42
Gladstone Road (Opp Outlook Drive) Dandenong North 7.43
Police and Blackmore Roads 7.44
Albany Drive (Milk Bar just past Albany Rise PS) 7.49
Corrigan and Racecourse Roads 8.02
Kelvinside and Bowmore Roads 8.04
Arrive Killester College 8.20

Endeavour Hills P.M.

STOP NAME WED P.M.
Depart Killester 3.00 3.35
Kelvinside and Corrigan Roads 3.08 3.43
Kelvinside and Bowmore Roads 3.09 3.44
Heatherton Road (Medical centre) 3.14 3.49
Heatherton Road and Fisher Crescent 3.15 3.50
Heatherton Road and Menzies Avenue 3.16 3.51
Heatherton Road and Khalil Avenue 3.20 3.55
Endeavour Hills Shopping Centre Bus Park 3.25 4.00
Heatherton Road and James Cook Drive 3.28 4.03
Stud Road Bus Stop 3.32 4.07
Brady Road and Pedder Court 3.34 4.09
Brady Road (just passed Loch Road) 3.36 4.11
Cnr Gladstone and Park Roads 3.38 4.13
Gladstone Road (Opp Murray Road) 3.40 4.15
Gladstone Road (Opp Outlook Drive) 3.41 4.16
Police and Blackmore Roads 3.43 4.18
Albany Drive (Milkbar just passed Albany Rise PS) 3.48 4.25
Enrolment Information