May 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Climate Change Education Forum- All day Excursion- (SL) @ Deakin
  • Yr11/12 SEAMS- Lunchtime session
  • Yr7 Swimming P1-4
  • Yr9 Indo Excursion- Sth Melb Market P1-6
  • Yr9 Italian Excursion- NGV
2
  • CGSAV Hockey
  • Yr8 Incursion P1&2- Springvale Town Hall (Body Positive)
3
  • Whole School Athletics - Duncan McKinnon
4
5
6
  • Yr12 PE P5&6 Incursion- METS Performance
  • Yr7 Swimming P3-6
7
8
  • Yr7PE Nano Nagle Gymnastics
9
  • Trade & Tech Fit Career Expo Excursion (Yr11/12 VM & selected Yr10/11 students) Melb Convention Centre
  • Yr11 Community Services
  • Yr11 PE P3 to lunch KX Pilates Excursion (ES)
  • Yr7 Swimming P1-4
  • Yr8 Body Image Project P3 (selected students)
10
  • P3- PE Zumba Incursion (BMC & RR)
  • Yr9 P2 Incursion- Melb Uni Guest Speaker (Yr9 Area)
  • Yr9- P2- Acess Monash- Monash Multiverse
  • Yr9PE St Emilie Gymnastics P4 & Lunch (SPI)
11
12
13
  • Yr10 PE Spin Excursion (SPI) P5&6
  • Yr9PE Mary McKillop Gymnastics
  • Yr9PE St Emilie Gymnastics
14
  • Debating @ Haileybury (HM)
  • SELLEN Expo Excursion recess to lunch (LMC & KPH)
  • Yr8PE Irene McCormack P1&2 Gymnastics
  • Yr8PE St Clare P4 & lunch Gymnastics
15
  • Yr10 Indo Excursion- Recess to P6- Makan Restaraunt (FC & AR)
  • Yr10/11 Italian Excursion- LUME (LG & JC)
  • Yr7PE Brigis Gymnastics
  • Yr7PE Nano Nagle Gymnastics
  • Yr8 Body Image Project P3 (selected students)
16
  • Yr10 PE Spin Excursion (CH) P3&4
  • Yr10 PE Spin Excursion (SPI) P5&6
  • Yr9 WONDER (BMC) to Bounce P3&4
17
18
19
20
  • Yr7PE St Catherine McAuley Gymnastics
  • Yr7PE St Martha Gymnastics
  • Yr8PE Caroline Chisholm Gymnastics
  • Yr8PE Mary Glowrey Gymnastics
21
  • Yr10 PE Spin Excursion (KH) P3&4
22
  • CGSAV Athletics
  • Yr12 Drama Ensemble Performance (DG)
  • Yr8 Body Image Project P3 (selected students)
23
  • Yr10 PE Spin Excursion (SC) P5&6
  • Yr11 Community Services (selected students) @ St Vinnies
24
  • Music Camp
  • Yr9 P2 Incursion- Melb Uni Guest Speaker (Yr9 Area)
  • Yr9PE Mary McKillop Recess & P3 Gymnastics (RR)
25
26
27
28
  • Peer Support P5
  • SEGAP Inter- Futsal, Basketball, Badminton- All day
  • Yr10 Drama perfotmance @ St Bedes P3-6 (DG)
29
30
  • CGSAV Cross Country
  • VM & some Social Justice girls to Springvale HUB (Reconciliation Week activities) AM to P4 (KM, JBA, EMA)
  • Yr8 Body Image Project P3 (selected students)
31
  • Yr7PE Mary Magdalene Gymnastics
  • Yr9PE Mum Shirl Gymnastics