May 2024

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Week 3
  • Block 4&3 Meetings
  • Climate Change Education Forum- All day Excursion- (SL) @ Deakin
  • Day 3
  • Yr11/12 SEAMS- Lunchtime session
  • Yr7 Swimming P1-4
  • Yr9 Indo Excursion- Sth Melb Market P1-6
  • Yr9 Italian Excursion- NGV
2
  • Week 3
  • CGSAV Hockey
  • Day 4
  • Online PTS Learning Conversations 1.30-7.00pm
  • Students Finish 12.30pm
  • Yr8 Incursion P1&2- Springvale Town Hall (Body Positive)
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
  • Week 4
  • Day 9
  • J&D/Sustainability KEM Meeting
  • Trade & Tech Fit Career Expo Excursion (Yr11/12 VM & selected Yr10/11 students) Melb Convention Centre
  • Yr11 Community Services
  • Yr11 PE P3 to lunch KX Pilates Excursion (ES)
  • Yr7 Swimming P1-4
  • Yr8 Body Image Project P3 (selected students)
10
  • Week 4
  • Day 10
  • Mothers Day Morning Tea
  • P3- PE Zumba Incursion (BMC & RR)
  • Yr9 P2 Incursion- Melb Uni Guest Speaker (Yr9 Area)
  • Yr9- P2- Acess Monash- Monash Multiverse
  • Yr9PE St Emilie Gymnastics P4 & Lunch (SPI)
11
12
13
  • Arts & Celebration Week
  • Careers- VCE Deakin Guest Presenters- Lunchtime Yr11 Area
  • Day 1
  • KEM TKM Leaders Meeting
  • KM Social Justice Seminar
  • Level Meeting
  • Week 5
  • Yr10 PE Spin Excursion (SPI) P5&6
  • Yr9PE Mary McKillop Gymnastics
  • Yr9PE St Emilie Gymnastics
14
  • Week 5
  • Day 2
  • Debating @ Haileybury (HM)
  • KEM Principals' Meeting
  • SELLEN Expo Excursion recess to lunch (LMC & KPH)
  • Yr 7 Community Conversation
  • Yr8PE Irene McCormack P1&2 Gymnastics
  • Yr8PE St Clare P4 & lunch Gymnastics
15
  • Week 5
  • Block 2&1 Meetings
  • Day 3
  • Yr10 Indo Excursion- Recess to P6- Makan Restaraunt (FC & AR)
  • Yr10/11 Italian Excursion- LUME (LG & JC)
  • Yr7PE Brigis Gymnastics
  • Yr7PE Nano Nagle Gymnastics
  • Yr8 Body Image Project P3 (selected students)
16
  • Week 5
  • 4
  • Careers VCE Lunchtime Presentation- Yr11 Area
  • KMs Principals Meeting
  • Yr10 PE Spin Excursion (CH) P3&4
  • Yr10 PE Spin Excursion (SPI) P5&6
  • Yr9 WONDER (BMC) to Bounce P3&4
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
  • Week 6
  • Day 9
  • Solidarity Mass P3-4
  • Yr10 PE Spin Excursion (SC) P5&6
  • Yr11 Community Services (selected students) @ St Vinnies
24
  • Week 6
  • Day 10
  • KEM Board Chairs Mtg
  • Music Camp
  • Yr 7 PD Day
  • Yr9 P2 Incursion- Melb Uni Guest Speaker (Yr9 Area)
  • Yr9PE Mary McKillop Recess & P3 Gymnastics (RR)
25
26
27
28
  • Week 7
  • Day 2
  • Faith & Learning Leaders Meeting
  • Peer Support P5
  • SEGAP Inter- Futsal, Basketball, Badminton- All day
  • Yr10 Drama perfotmance @ St Bedes P3-6 (DG)
29
30
  • Reconciliation week
  • Week 7
  • CGSAV Cross Country
  • Day 4
  • VM & some Social Justice girls to Springvale HUB (Reconciliation Week activities) AM to P4 (KM, JBA, EMA)
  • Yr8 Body Image Project P3 (selected students)
31